Team News & Information

Rosters

Varsity (Grade)

Gabby Crespi* (12)
Leah Glover* (12)
Madelyn Juday* (12)
Mia Juday (10)
Jasmine Kosta (11)
Erin Mahoney (11)
Grace Montemayor (12)
Olive Rentz (12)
Abby Slankster (9)
Chloe Vig (10)
*Captains

Head Coach: Vicky Kowalski
Assistant Coach365bet体育官网平台: Rich Mardeusz

JV Golf (Grade)

Nandin Desaraju (10)
Julia Drury (10)
Julia Holt (9)
Jessica Koehler (9)
Kelly Mahoney (10)
Brinlee Nay (9)
Lily Rozum (9)
Maria Tomkiw (10)
Lexi Wyroba (10)

Head Coach: Mike Kowalski
Assistant Coach:365bet体育官网平台 Missy Kreucher

Schedule & Results

VARSITY

date   day   event                                          location              time/results

8/19   wed   highest honors tournament                     8 am

8/20   thu    @ regina                                         3:30 pm

8/21   fri      hartland tournament                                7:30 am

365bet体育官网平台8/24   mon   sentech services tourney                8 am

365bet体育官网平台8/26   wed   churchill                                                         2:24 pm

8/31   mon   flint powers tournament                        10:30 am

365bet体育官网平台9/10   thu    marian                                                   3:30 pm

9/12   sat     mustangs tournament                                8 am

365bet体育官网平台9/14   mon   @ lutheran north                                        3:30 pm

365bet体育官网平台9/16   wed   divine child                                                     4:34 pm

365bet体育官网平台9/17   thu    cranbrook                                              3:30 pm

9/22   tue    @ notre dame prep                       3:30 pm

9/28   Mon   Catholic League Championship                  9 am
9/30   Wed   Oakland County Championship 8:30 am
10/2   Fri      Big Rapids Tournament                            1 pm
10/3   Sat     Big Rapids Tournament                            9 am
10/5   Mon   @ St. Catherine                                            3:30 pm
10/9   Thu    MHSAA Regionals                               9 am
10/16 Fri      MHSAA State Finals                       10 am
10/17 Sat     MHSAA State Finals                       10 am
 
JV
 
Date Day  Event/Opponent         Location                 Time/Results
8/25 Tue   Short Game                   3:15 pm
8/27 Thu   vs. Notre Dame Prep                  3:04 pm
8/28 Fri     Hartland Tournament                  8 am
8/31 Mon  @ Southfield                             3 pm
9/1  Tue    @ Cranbrook              TBA                            3:30 pm
9/2   Wed  @ Marian                             3:24 pm
9/9   Wed  @ Shrine                                       3:30 pm
9/10 Thu   @ Divine Child                        3:30 pm
9/14 Mon   @ Country Day                    2:45 pm
9/15 Tue    Short Game                   3:15 pm
9/17 Thu    @ Marian                             3:30 pm
9/22 Tue    vs. Cranbrook                              3:10 pm
9/23 Wed   @ Notre Dame Prep  3:30 pm
9/24 Thu    Short Game                   3:15 pm
9/26 Sat     H & M Tournament                  8:30 am